Your Local Councillors


Alec Crombie

21 Limetree Avenue
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9SS
01572 822280
aleccrombie@homeinuppingham.co.uk



David Ainslie
Neighbourhood Plan Committee, Finance & General Purposes Committee and Staffing Committee
22 Lime Tree Avenue
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9SS
01572 821232
davidainslie169@btinternet.com



David Casewell
- Deputy Mayor
Chair of Neighbourhood Plan Committee and sits on, Amenities & Planning Committee
30 North Street West
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9SG
01572 821566
loreleyanddave@allincottage.co.uk



Lindsay Cooper

Finance & General Purposes (Deputy Chair) and Staffing Committee (Chair)
58 Leicester Road
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9SD
01572 822434
ljc@uppingham.co.uk



Christine Edwards
Finance & General Purposes and Neighbourhood Plan committees
15 Lime Tree Avenue
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9SS
01572 823532
chrisedwards18@btinternet.com



Sam Findlay
Finance & General Purposes (Chair) and Staffing committee
32 Ash Close
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9PJ
01572 821239
findlay9pj@btinternet.com



Miranda Jones
- Mayor & Council Chair
Sits on all committees except Staffing
7 Farleigh Gardens
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9RH
01572 820563
mirandajones2015@outlook.com



Peter Rees

Amenities (Chair) and Planning committees
42 Ash Close
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9PJ
01572 822347
cprees@btinternet.com



Richard Reeve

Chair of Planning, sits on Amenities and Neighbourhood Plan committees
42 Willow Close
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9RD
01572 823911
dickreeve44@gmail.com



Stephen Rozak
Finance & General Purposes, Amenities and Planning committees
5 Rees Close
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9ST
01572 821852
stephen.rozak@btinternet.com



Ian Salt

Sits on Planning and Amenities committees
9 Branston Road
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9RR
01572 821048
iansalt1@btopenworld.com



Mark Shaw

Vice Chair Staffing & Planning Committees
10 Elizabeth Way
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9PQ
01572 823061
mj.shaw@me.com



Ron Simpson

Neighbourhood Plan (Vice Chair) and Staffing Committees
7 Hawthorn Drive
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9TA
01572 823465
rons@clara.net



Cornelius Vincent-Enright

Amenities and Planning committees
31 Willow Close
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9RD
01572 822800
cornelius.ve@gmail.com


Claire Crowley
Amenities Committee
13 North Street West
Uppingham
Rutland
LE15 9SF
07811 424430
cccrowley@hotmail.co.uk


Rutland County Council

The following individuals represent Uppingham at County level:

Marc Oxley (Independent)

Rachel Burkitt (Conservative)

Lucy Stephenson (Conservative)


Member of Parliament

Sir Alan Duncan represents Melton & Rutland at Westminster.